Casting

Scenario, direction, set design, artistic direction :

Bernard Kudlak {JPEG}

Bernard Kudlak
Composition, arrangements and musical direction :

Robert Miny {JPEG}

Robert Miny

Each artist created his character and took part by his talent, his inventiveness and his improvisations, with the creation and the richness of each moment of the spectacle.

Nicolas Boulet

Nicolas Boulet {JPEG}

(the art collector’s assistant)
Marimba, cornet, french horn, drums, percussion, accidental painter.

Laura Smith

Laura Smith {JPEG}

(red petal dancer)
Dance, acrobatics, trampoline.
Understudy :

Osma Pedro de Souza {JPEG}

Osmar Pedro de Souza &

Babeth Gros {JPEG}

Babeth Gros

Kristina Dniprenko

Kristina Dniprenko {JPEG}

(girl in wheel)
German wheel, floor acrobatics, trampoline.

Hugues Fellot

Hugues Fellot {JPEG}

("Pedro")
Singing clown.

Pierre Kudlak

Pierre Kudlak {JPEG}

(wizened painter)
Verbose painter.
Understudy :

Patrick Barbenoire {JPEG}

Patrick Barbenoire

Alain Mallet

Alain Mallet {JPEG}

("Patpo")
Violin, guitar, bouzouki, clown.

Antoine Nicaud

Antoine Nicaud {JPEG}

(young man)
Odalisque duo, acrobatics, aerial straps, trampoline.

Chelsea O’Brian

Chelsea O'Brian {JPEG}

(odalisque)
Odalisque duo, dance trapeze.
Understudy :

Diane-Renée Rodriguez {JPEG}

Diane-Renée Rodriguez

Mark Pieklo

Mark Pieklo {JPEG}

(american art collector/statue)
Hand to hand, trampoline, extreme painting.

Benoit Schick

Benoît Schick {JPEG}

(wizened painter)
Piano, accordion, verbose painter.

Brigitte Sepaser

Brigitte Sepaser {JPEG}

(the musician)
Clarinet, bass clarinet, soprano saxophone, bandonéon, piccolo, body painting.
Understudy:

Emmanuelle Saby {JPEG}

Emmanuelle Saby

Laurent Tellier-Dell’ova

Laurent Tellier-Dell'ova {JPEG}

(the double bass)
Bass guitar, double bass, percussion.

Tibo Tout Court

Tibo Tout-Court {JPEG}

("Oui-Oui")
Juggling, clown, trampoline, xylophone.

Creation of costumes: Nadia Genez
Creation of sculpture and masks: Brigitte Renaud
Creation of lighting: Fabrice Crouzet
Creation of sounds: Jean-François Monnier
Technical director: Jean-Marie Jacquet
Direction of production: Dominique Rougier
Stage setting assistance: Franck Esnée
Scripte: Marine Forner
Stage managers: Dominique Maire, Alain Martinez, Félix Page, Geoffroy De Hasque
Light engineers: Fabrice Crouzet, Pierre-Emmanuel Faure
Sound engineer: Jean-François Monnier

Design and creation of the gear: Jean-Marc "Jules" Delière, Jean-Marie Jacquet, Régis Kouzmine, Bernard Kudlak, Dominique Lainé. Avec l’aide de Donat Durin et Benjamin Farey

Creation costumes: Guillaume Attwood, Nadia Genez, Pauline Gillard, Jérémie Hazael Massieux, Alain de Raucourt

Dresser: Pauline Marquès Genez

Rehearsal footage and video archiving: Antoine Page

During the research period:
Stage assistant: Julien Lopez
Scripte: Soraya Kudlak