The casting

Scenario, stage direction, scenography, artistic direction:

Bernard Kudlak {JPEG}

Bernard Kudlak

Composition, arrangements and musical direction:

Benoit Schick {JPEG}

Benoit Schick

and a little by

Robert Miny {JPEG}

Robert Miny

Creation of costumes:

Nadia Genez {JPEG}

Nadia Genez

Creation of lighting:

Fabrice Crouzet {JPEG}

Fabrice Crouzet

Creation of sounds:

Jean-François Monnier {JPEG}

Jean-François Monnier

Inventions and machinery:
Yan Bernard

Animality coaching:

Cyril Casmèze {JPEG}

Cyril Casmèze

The artists

Each artist created his character and took part by his talent, his inventiveness and his improvisations, with the creation and the richness of each moment of the spectacle.

Nicolas Boulet

Nicolas Boulet {JPEG}
FRANCE - Franche-Comté
Born in 1977 - 2 children

Drums, marimba, percussion, sound design, french horn, trombone, circus actor.

Composer, musician, music teacher.
On tour with Cirque Plume since 2004.

Understudy:

Nicolas Aubin {JPEG}

Nicolas Aubin

Marie-Ève Dicaire

Marie-Ève Dicaire {JPEG}
CANADA - Québec
Born en 1983

Handbalance, dance, circus actress.

Graduated from The National Circus School of Montreal in 2006.
International tours.
On tour with Cirque Plume since 2012.

Understudy

Margo Darbois

Margo Darbois {JPEG}
FRANCE – Tarn
Born in 1986 – 1 child

Handbalance, dance, circus actress.

Graduated from Ecole Nationale du Cirque de Châtellerault
International tours.
On tour with Cirque Plume since 2015.

Grégoire Gensse

Grégoire Gensse {JPEG}
FRANCE – Franche-Comté
Born in 1986

Trumpet, singing, piano, accordion, trombone, body percussion, circus actor.

Composer, orchestra director, classical and jazz musician, music teacher.
On tour with Cirque Plume since 2013.

Understudy :

Emmanuelle Legros {JPEG}

Emmanuelle Legros

Julien Chignier {JPEG}

Julien Chignier

Guillaume Nuss {JPEG}

Guillaume Nuss

Mick Holsbeke

Mick Holsbeke {JPEG}
USA - State of Washington
Born in 1983

Clown, ball, ukulele, circus actor.

Graduated from The National Circus School of Montreal in 2009.
International tours.
On tour with Cirque Plume since 2012.

Sandrine Juglair

Sandrine Juglair {JPEG}
FRANCE - Savoie
Born in 1983

Chinese pole, dance, circus actress.

Graduated from The National Circus School of Chalons en champagne in 2006.
On tour with Cirque Plume since 2012.


Understudy :

Amanda Righetti {JPEG}

Amanda Righetti

Pierre Kudlak

Pierre Kudlak {JPEG}
FRANCE - Franche-Comté
Born in 1956 - 3 children

Presenter, euphonium, soubassophone, circus actor.

Founding partner of Cirque Plume.
Member of the executive committee.
Tour administrator.
On tour since 1983.

Alain Mallet

Alain Mallet {JPEG}
FRANCE - Franche-Comté
Born in 1956 - 2 children

Violin, oud, elecric and acoustic guitar, bugle, burlesque performance, circus actor.

With Cirque Plume:
Stage manager in 1989, sound master in 1990, musician and actor on tour since 1991.


Understudy :

Bernard Montrichard {JPEG}

Bernard Montrichard

Maxime Phytoud

Maxime Phytoud {JPEG}
SWITZERLAND – Canton de Vaud
Born in 1988

Cyr wheel, acrobatics, accordion, circus actor.

Graduated from The Higher Circus School of Brussels in 2008.
International tours.
On tour with Cirque Plume since 2012.

Diane-Renée Rodriguez

Diane-Renée Rodriguez {JPEG}
USA - Florida
Born in 1985

Dance trapze, dance, boleadoras, circus actress.

Graduated from The National Circus School of Montreal in 2010.
On tour with Cirque Plume since 2010.

Molly Saudek

Molly Saudek {JPEG}
USA - Vermont
Born in 1976

Tightwire dancer, circus actress.

International tours since 1997.
Choregraph, trainer.
On tour with Cirque Plume since 2012.

Understudy :

Ulla Tikka {JPEG}

Ulla Tikka

Natalie Good {JPEG}

Natalie Good

Benoit Schick

Benoit Schick {JPEG}
FRANCE - Franche-Comté
Born 1976 - 2 children

Composition, musical direction, piano, acordion, singing, circus actor.

Composer, musician, actor.
Musical and theatrical tours.
On tour with Cirque Plume as understudy of Robert Miny since 2005.

Brigitte Sepaser

Brigitte Sepaser {JPEG}
FRANCE - Franche-Comté
Born in 1961 - 2 children

Saxophones soprano and tenor, sib and bass clarinet, duduk, circus actress.

Founding partner of Cirque Plume.
Tightwire dancer until 2003.
On tour since 1983.

Understudy :

Elodie Pasquier {JPEG}

Elodie Pasquier

Julien Chignier {JPEG}

Julien Chignier

Laurent Tellier-Dell’ova

Laurent Tellier-Dell'ova {JPEG}
FRANCE - Franche-Comté
Born in 1971 - 2 children

Bass, double bass, trombone, percussion, circus actor.

With Cirque Plume:
Usher in 1988, billposter in 1990,
Big top manager in 1995.
Musician on tour since 1996.

The technicians, on tour

Stage Managers:

Dominique Maire {JPEG}

Dominique Maire

Félix Page {JPEG}

Félix Page

Light engineers:

Fabrice Crouzet {JPEG}

Fabrice Crouzet

Pierre-Emmanuel Faure {JPEG}

Pierre-Emmanuel Faure

Sound engineer:

Jean-François Monnier {JPEG}

Jean-François Monnier

Dresser and assistant stage manager:

Pauline Marquès-Genez {JPEG}

Pauline Marquès Genez

Technical big top’s maintenance:

Régis Kouzmine {JPEG}

Régis Kouzmine





The Cirque Plume company is self-financing up to 85 %, with the support from:
Ministry of Culture (D.R.A.C. Franche-Comté, France),
Franche-Comté regional Council (France),
City of Besançon (France)

Aid for the production for this show:
Ministry of Culture (aid for creation - D.G.C.A., France),
Departemental Council of Doubs (France),
La Coursive - scène nationale of La Rochelle (France)

Thanks to: Les 2 Scènes, Scène nationale of Besançon (France), Rodia-Scène de musiques actuelles of Besançon, Colisée - Theatre of Roubaix (France) and the City of Besançon (France) for their aid for equipment.